MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Oct 2023

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 3/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 29, 2026

Protect or track "MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
98231767 MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS Oct 19, 2023 Registered 025 Clothing & Footwear 028 Games & Toys Major League Table Tennis LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS hold?

MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), Class 28 (Games & Toys). The most recent filings are registered to Major League Table Tennis LLC.

How many trademarks does MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS. The brand has been actively filing since October 2023. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS file most often?

MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS's most active class is NICE Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS trademark?

The most recent filings under the MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS mark are registered to Major League Table Tennis LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS is 3 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about MAJOR LEAGUE TABLE TENNIS.