Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.

LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Feb 2026

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 28, 2026

Protect or track "LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99640519 LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS Feb 08, 2026 Registered 005 Pharmaceuticals YubaTrue LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS hold?

LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals). The most recent filings are registered to YubaTrue LLC.

How many trademarks does LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS. The brand has been actively filing since February 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS file most often?

LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS's most active class is NICE Class 5 (Pharmaceuticals), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS trademark?

The most recent filings under the LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS mark are registered to YubaTrue LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to download your PDF. It is free, and adds you to our weekly trademark roundup.
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about LUVAPUP FOR "PERFECT" DOGS.