LOVE & BEHOLD

1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since Oct 2018

LOVE & BEHOLD holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 14 (Jewelry & Watches) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 28, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is LOVE & BEHOLD filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
88152766 LOVE & BEHOLD Oct 12, 2018 Pending 014 Jewelry & Watches H.K. Designs Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about LOVE & BEHOLD Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions LOVE & BEHOLD, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: LOVE & BEHOLD trademark portfolio

What trademarks does LOVE & BEHOLD hold?

LOVE & BEHOLD holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 14 (Jewelry & Watches). The most recent filings are registered to H.K. Designs Inc..

How many trademarks does LOVE & BEHOLD have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to LOVE & BEHOLD. The brand has been actively filing since October 2018. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does LOVE & BEHOLD file most often?

LOVE & BEHOLD's most active class is NICE Class 14 (Jewelry & Watches), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the LOVE & BEHOLD trademark?

The most recent filings under the LOVE & BEHOLD mark are registered to H.K. Designs Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is LOVE & BEHOLD expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for LOVE & BEHOLD is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new LOVE & BEHOLD trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add LOVE & BEHOLD to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare LOVE & BEHOLD to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about LOVE & BEHOLD and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about LOVE & BEHOLD.