LIAHAN TENNIS

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Aug 2023

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

LIAHAN TENNIS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 28 (Games & Toys) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 25, 2026

Protect or track "LIAHAN TENNIS"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is LIAHAN TENNIS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
98145501 LIAHAN TENNIS Aug 22, 2023 Registered 028 Games & Toys LHNY Tennis LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about LIAHAN TENNIS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions LIAHAN TENNIS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: LIAHAN TENNIS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does LIAHAN TENNIS hold?

LIAHAN TENNIS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 28 (Games & Toys). The most recent filings are registered to LHNY Tennis LLC.

How many trademarks does LIAHAN TENNIS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to LIAHAN TENNIS. The brand has been actively filing since August 2023. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does LIAHAN TENNIS file most often?

LIAHAN TENNIS's most active class is NICE Class 28 (Games & Toys), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the LIAHAN TENNIS trademark?

The most recent filings under the LIAHAN TENNIS mark are registered to LHNY Tennis LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is LIAHAN TENNIS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for LIAHAN TENNIS is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new LIAHAN TENNIS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add LIAHAN TENNIS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare LIAHAN TENNIS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about LIAHAN TENNIS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about LIAHAN TENNIS.