KIZER CLUTCH LOCK

2 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Feb 2026

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

KIZER CLUTCH LOCK holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 8 (Hand Tools) with 2 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 7/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 30, 2026

Protect or track "KIZER CLUTCH LOCK"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is KIZER CLUTCH LOCK filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99849656 KIZER CLUTCH LOCK May 27, 2026 Registered 008 Hand Tools Hongfeng Zhou
99636028 KIZER CLUTCH LOCK Feb 05, 2026 Registered 008 Hand Tools Hongfeng Zhou
See how ChatGPT talks about KIZER CLUTCH LOCK Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions KIZER CLUTCH LOCK, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: KIZER CLUTCH LOCK trademark portfolio

What trademarks does KIZER CLUTCH LOCK hold?

KIZER CLUTCH LOCK holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 8 (Hand Tools). The most recent filings are registered to Hongfeng Zhou.

How many trademarks does KIZER CLUTCH LOCK have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to KIZER CLUTCH LOCK. The brand has been actively filing since February 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does KIZER CLUTCH LOCK file most often?

KIZER CLUTCH LOCK's most active class is NICE Class 8 (Hand Tools), with 2 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the KIZER CLUTCH LOCK trademark?

The most recent filings under the KIZER CLUTCH LOCK mark are registered to Hongfeng Zhou. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is KIZER CLUTCH LOCK expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for KIZER CLUTCH LOCK is 7 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new KIZER CLUTCH LOCK trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add KIZER CLUTCH LOCK to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare KIZER CLUTCH LOCK to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about KIZER CLUTCH LOCK and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about KIZER CLUTCH LOCK.