KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jan 2020

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026

Protect or track "KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
88770864 KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION Jan 23, 2020 Pending 035 Advertising & Business American School Counselor Association
See how ChatGPT talks about KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION trademark portfolio

What trademarks does KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION hold?

KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business). The most recent filings are registered to American School Counselor Association.

How many trademarks does KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION. The brand has been actively filing since January 2020. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION file most often?

KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION's most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION trademark?

The most recent filings under the KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION mark are registered to American School Counselor Association. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about KANSAS SCHOOL COUNSELOR ASSOCIATION.