K KUMHO TIRES

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jul 2005

K KUMHO TIRES holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 12 (Vehicles) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 1, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is K KUMHO TIRES filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
78672448 K KUMHO TIRES Jul 18, 2005 Abandoned 012 Vehicles Kumho Tire Co., Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about K KUMHO TIRES Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions K KUMHO TIRES, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: K KUMHO TIRES trademark portfolio

What trademarks does K KUMHO TIRES hold?

K KUMHO TIRES holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 12 (Vehicles). The most recent filings are registered to Kumho Tire Co., Inc..

How many trademarks does K KUMHO TIRES have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to K KUMHO TIRES. The brand has been actively filing since July 2005. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does K KUMHO TIRES file most often?

K KUMHO TIRES's most active class is NICE Class 12 (Vehicles), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the K KUMHO TIRES trademark?

The most recent filings under the K KUMHO TIRES mark are registered to Kumho Tire Co., Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is K KUMHO TIRES expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for K KUMHO TIRES is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new K KUMHO TIRES trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add K KUMHO TIRES to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare K KUMHO TIRES to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about K KUMHO TIRES and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about K KUMHO TIRES.