JW.ORG

2 total filings · 4 classes · Active since Apr 2013

JW.ORG holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 4 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 2 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 8/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 31, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is JW.ORG filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

See how ChatGPT talks about JW.ORG Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions JW.ORG, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: JW.ORG trademark portfolio

What trademarks does JW.ORG hold?

JW.ORG holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 4 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 38 (Telecommunications), Class 41 (Education & Entertainment). The most recent filings are registered to Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society of Pennsylvania.

How many trademarks does JW.ORG have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to JW.ORG. The brand has been actively filing since April 2013. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does JW.ORG file most often?

JW.ORG's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 2 filings. The full distribution across all 4 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the JW.ORG trademark?

The most recent filings under the JW.ORG mark are registered to Watch Tower Bible and Tract Society of Pennsylvania. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is JW.ORG expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for JW.ORG is 8 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new JW.ORG trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add JW.ORG to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare JW.ORG to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about JW.ORG and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about JW.ORG.