JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Feb 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 3/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 30, 2026

Protect or track "JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99038079 JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS Feb 12, 2025 Pending 009 Electronics & Software 035 Advertising & Business Jimmy John's Franchisor SPV, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS hold?

JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 35 (Advertising & Business). The most recent filings are registered to Jimmy John's Franchisor SPV, LLC.

How many trademarks does JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS. The brand has been actively filing since February 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS file most often?

JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS trademark?

The most recent filings under the JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS mark are registered to Jimmy John's Franchisor SPV, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS is 3 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about JIMMY JOHN'S REWARDS.