JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jun 2022

JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 5, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
97472154 JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK Jun 23, 2022 Pending 009 Electronics & Software EVERI GAMES INC.
See how ChatGPT talks about JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK trademark portfolio

What trademarks does JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK hold?

JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software). The most recent filings are registered to EVERI GAMES INC..

How many trademarks does JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK. The brand has been actively filing since June 2022. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK file most often?

JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK trademark?

The most recent filings under the JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK mark are registered to EVERI GAMES INC.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about JEWEL OF THE PEACOCK.