IT’S IN US AND ON US

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2026

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

IT’S IN US AND ON US holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 24/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 26, 2026

Protect or track "IT’S IN US AND ON US"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is IT’S IN US AND ON US filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99790088 IT’S IN US AND ON US Apr 27, 2026 Registered 025 Clothing & Footwear Jac'Queena James
See how ChatGPT talks about IT’S IN US AND ON US Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions IT’S IN US AND ON US, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: IT’S IN US AND ON US trademark portfolio

What trademarks does IT’S IN US AND ON US hold?

IT’S IN US AND ON US holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear). The most recent filings are registered to Jac'Queena James.

How many trademarks does IT’S IN US AND ON US have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to IT’S IN US AND ON US. The brand has been actively filing since April 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does IT’S IN US AND ON US file most often?

IT’S IN US AND ON US's most active class is NICE Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the IT’S IN US AND ON US trademark?

The most recent filings under the IT’S IN US AND ON US mark are registered to Jac'Queena James. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is IT’S IN US AND ON US expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for IT’S IN US AND ON US is 24 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new IT’S IN US AND ON US trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add IT’S IN US AND ON US to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare IT’S IN US AND ON US to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about IT’S IN US AND ON US and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about IT’S IN US AND ON US.