IN LIFE TODAY

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

IN LIFE TODAY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 22, 2026

Protect or track "IN LIFE TODAY"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is IN LIFE TODAY filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99141977 IN LIFE TODAY Apr 17, 2025 Registered 041 Education & Entertainment In Life Today
See how ChatGPT talks about IN LIFE TODAY Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions IN LIFE TODAY, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: IN LIFE TODAY trademark portfolio

What trademarks does IN LIFE TODAY hold?

IN LIFE TODAY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment). The most recent filings are registered to In Life Today.

How many trademarks does IN LIFE TODAY have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to IN LIFE TODAY. The brand has been actively filing since April 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does IN LIFE TODAY file most often?

IN LIFE TODAY's most active class is NICE Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the IN LIFE TODAY trademark?

The most recent filings under the IN LIFE TODAY mark are registered to In Life Today. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is IN LIFE TODAY expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for IN LIFE TODAY is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new IN LIFE TODAY trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add IN LIFE TODAY to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare IN LIFE TODAY to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about IN LIFE TODAY and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about IN LIFE TODAY.