ILEAD, INC.

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jul 2006

ILEAD, INC. holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 2, 2026

Protect or track "ILEAD, INC."

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is ILEAD, INC. filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
78922328 ILEAD, INC. Jul 05, 2006 Abandoned 041 Education & Entertainment I-LEAD, INC.; Internet Legal Education and Development, Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about ILEAD, INC. Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions ILEAD, INC., where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: ILEAD, INC. trademark portfolio

What trademarks does ILEAD, INC. hold?

ILEAD, INC. holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment). The most recent filings are registered to I-LEAD, INC.; Internet Legal Education and Development, Inc..

How many trademarks does ILEAD, INC. have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to ILEAD, INC.. The brand has been actively filing since July 2006. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does ILEAD, INC. file most often?

ILEAD, INC.'s most active class is NICE Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the ILEAD, INC. trademark?

The most recent filings under the ILEAD, INC. mark are registered to I-LEAD, INC.; Internet Legal Education and Development, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is ILEAD, INC. expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for ILEAD, INC. is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new ILEAD, INC. trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add ILEAD, INC. to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare ILEAD, INC. to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about ILEAD, INC. and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about ILEAD, INC..