I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Mar 2026

I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 31/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 29, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99677666 I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE Mar 02, 2026 Registered ["016","035"] CandishFX, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE hold?

I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods), Class 35 (Advertising & Business). The most recent filings are registered to CandishFX, LLC.

How many trademarks does I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE. The brand has been actively filing since March 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE file most often?

I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE's most active class is NICE Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE trademark?

The most recent filings under the I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE mark are registered to CandishFX, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE is 31 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about I LOVE WASHINGTON THE ART OF ADVENTURE.