HUNGRY PEBBLE

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since May 2026

HUNGRY PEBBLE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 30 (Staple Foods & Beverages) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 37/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 31, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is HUNGRY PEBBLE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99815512 HUNGRY PEBBLE May 11, 2026 Registered 030 Staple Foods & Beverages 035 Advertising & Business 043 Food & Drink Services Pearse Quest LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about HUNGRY PEBBLE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions HUNGRY PEBBLE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: HUNGRY PEBBLE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does HUNGRY PEBBLE hold?

HUNGRY PEBBLE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 30 (Staple Foods & Beverages), Class 35 (Advertising & Business), Class 43 (Food & Drink Services). The most recent filings are registered to Pearse Quest LLC.

How many trademarks does HUNGRY PEBBLE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to HUNGRY PEBBLE. The brand has been actively filing since May 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does HUNGRY PEBBLE file most often?

HUNGRY PEBBLE's most active class is NICE Class 30 (Staple Foods & Beverages), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the HUNGRY PEBBLE trademark?

The most recent filings under the HUNGRY PEBBLE mark are registered to Pearse Quest LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is HUNGRY PEBBLE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for HUNGRY PEBBLE is 37 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new HUNGRY PEBBLE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add HUNGRY PEBBLE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare HUNGRY PEBBLE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about HUNGRY PEBBLE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about HUNGRY PEBBLE.