HUB-LINK

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2012

HUB-LINK holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 31, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is HUB-LINK filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
85779936 HUB-LINK Nov 16, 2012 Abandoned 009 Electronics & Software Comtran Cable LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about HUB-LINK Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions HUB-LINK, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: HUB-LINK trademark portfolio

What trademarks does HUB-LINK hold?

HUB-LINK holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software). The most recent filings are registered to Comtran Cable LLC.

How many trademarks does HUB-LINK have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to HUB-LINK. The brand has been actively filing since November 2012. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does HUB-LINK file most often?

HUB-LINK's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the HUB-LINK trademark?

The most recent filings under the HUB-LINK mark are registered to Comtran Cable LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is HUB-LINK expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for HUB-LINK is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new HUB-LINK trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add HUB-LINK to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare HUB-LINK to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about HUB-LINK and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about HUB-LINK.