Sign in to start watching "MOUNTAIN REWARDS". It's free.

HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jun 2024

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 43 (Food & Drink Services) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 27, 2026

Protect or track "HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
98587667 HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI Jun 06, 2024 Pending 043 Food & Drink Services Mountain Mike's Pizza, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI trademark portfolio

What trademarks does HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI hold?

HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 43 (Food & Drink Services). The most recent filings are registered to Mountain Mike's Pizza, LLC.

How many trademarks does HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI. The brand has been actively filing since June 2024. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI file most often?

HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI's most active class is NICE Class 43 (Food & Drink Services), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI trademark?

The most recent filings under the HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI mark are registered to Mountain Mike's Pizza, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to start watching "MOUNTAIN REWARDS". It's free.
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about HOME OF THE LEGENDARY CRISPY, CURLY PEPPERONI.