HELPFUL AUTOMATION

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

HELPFUL AUTOMATION holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026

Protect or track "HELPFUL AUTOMATION"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is HELPFUL AUTOMATION filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99506964 HELPFUL AUTOMATION Nov 20, 2025 Abandoned 009 Electronics & Software 035 Advertising & Business HOUSEBOTS INC.
See how ChatGPT talks about HELPFUL AUTOMATION Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions HELPFUL AUTOMATION, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: HELPFUL AUTOMATION trademark portfolio

What trademarks does HELPFUL AUTOMATION hold?

HELPFUL AUTOMATION holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 35 (Advertising & Business). The most recent filings are registered to HOUSEBOTS INC..

How many trademarks does HELPFUL AUTOMATION have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to HELPFUL AUTOMATION. The brand has been actively filing since November 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does HELPFUL AUTOMATION file most often?

HELPFUL AUTOMATION's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the HELPFUL AUTOMATION trademark?

The most recent filings under the HELPFUL AUTOMATION mark are registered to HOUSEBOTS INC.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is HELPFUL AUTOMATION expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for HELPFUL AUTOMATION is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new HELPFUL AUTOMATION trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add HELPFUL AUTOMATION to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare HELPFUL AUTOMATION to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about HELPFUL AUTOMATION and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about HELPFUL AUTOMATION.