HEART VS. MIND

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Oct 2018

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

HEART VS. MIND holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 25, 2026

Protect or track "HEART VS. MIND"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is HEART VS. MIND filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
88161124 HEART VS. MIND Oct 18, 2018 Pending 025 Clothing & Footwear Heart vs. Mind LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about HEART VS. MIND Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions HEART VS. MIND, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: HEART VS. MIND trademark portfolio

What trademarks does HEART VS. MIND hold?

HEART VS. MIND holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear). The most recent filings are registered to Heart vs. Mind LLC.

How many trademarks does HEART VS. MIND have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to HEART VS. MIND. The brand has been actively filing since October 2018. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does HEART VS. MIND file most often?

HEART VS. MIND's most active class is NICE Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the HEART VS. MIND trademark?

The most recent filings under the HEART VS. MIND mark are registered to Heart vs. Mind LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is HEART VS. MIND expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for HEART VS. MIND is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new HEART VS. MIND trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add HEART VS. MIND to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare HEART VS. MIND to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about HEART VS. MIND and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about HEART VS. MIND.