HANDMADE HEROES

1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since Jul 2016

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

HANDMADE HEROES holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026

Protect or track "HANDMADE HEROES"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is HANDMADE HEROES filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
87100360 HANDMADE HEROES Jul 12, 2016 Pending 003 Cosmetics & Cleaning Handmade Heroes Pte. Ltd.
See how ChatGPT talks about HANDMADE HEROES Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions HANDMADE HEROES, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: HANDMADE HEROES trademark portfolio

What trademarks does HANDMADE HEROES hold?

HANDMADE HEROES holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning). The most recent filings are registered to Handmade Heroes Pte. Ltd..

How many trademarks does HANDMADE HEROES have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to HANDMADE HEROES. The brand has been actively filing since July 2016. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does HANDMADE HEROES file most often?

HANDMADE HEROES's most active class is NICE Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the HANDMADE HEROES trademark?

The most recent filings under the HANDMADE HEROES mark are registered to Handmade Heroes Pte. Ltd.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is HANDMADE HEROES expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for HANDMADE HEROES is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new HANDMADE HEROES trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add HANDMADE HEROES to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare HANDMADE HEROES to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about HANDMADE HEROES and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about HANDMADE HEROES.