GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 39 (Transport & Storage) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 20, 2026

Protect or track "GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99134743 GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT Apr 13, 2025 Registered 039 Transport & Storage Gleneden Sanitary District
See how ChatGPT talks about GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT trademark portfolio

What trademarks does GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT hold?

GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 39 (Transport & Storage). The most recent filings are registered to Gleneden Sanitary District.

How many trademarks does GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT. The brand has been actively filing since April 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT file most often?

GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT's most active class is NICE Class 39 (Transport & Storage), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT trademark?

The most recent filings under the GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT mark are registered to Gleneden Sanitary District. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about GSD GLENEDEN SANITARY DISTRICT.