GLITTER STIX

1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since Nov 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

GLITTER STIX holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 22, 2026

Protect or track "GLITTER STIX"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is GLITTER STIX filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99487477 GLITTER STIX Nov 10, 2025 Registered 016 Paper & Printed Goods The Pencil Grip, Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about GLITTER STIX Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions GLITTER STIX, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: GLITTER STIX trademark portfolio

What trademarks does GLITTER STIX hold?

GLITTER STIX holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods). The most recent filings are registered to The Pencil Grip, Inc..

How many trademarks does GLITTER STIX have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to GLITTER STIX. The brand has been actively filing since November 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does GLITTER STIX file most often?

GLITTER STIX's most active class is NICE Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the GLITTER STIX trademark?

The most recent filings under the GLITTER STIX mark are registered to The Pencil Grip, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is GLITTER STIX expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for GLITTER STIX is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new GLITTER STIX trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add GLITTER STIX to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare GLITTER STIX to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about GLITTER STIX and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about GLITTER STIX.