FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE

2 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2025

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 9/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 22, 2026

Protect or track "FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99522657 FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE Dec 01, 2025 Registered 041 Education & Entertainment Alex Ramon
99513986 FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE Nov 24, 2025 Registered 200 Class 200 PAUL D CURAYAG
See how ChatGPT talks about FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE hold?

FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), Class 200 (Class 200). The most recent filings are registered to Alex Ramon.

How many trademarks does FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE. The brand has been actively filing since November 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE file most often?

FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE's most active class is NICE Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE trademark?

The most recent filings under the FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE mark are registered to Alex Ramon. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE is 9 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about FONTANEROS INLAND EMPIRE.