FLIGHT STREAK

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jan 2025

FLIGHT STREAK holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 8/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 5, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is FLIGHT STREAK filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

See how ChatGPT talks about FLIGHT STREAK Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions FLIGHT STREAK, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: FLIGHT STREAK trademark portfolio

What trademarks does FLIGHT STREAK hold?

FLIGHT STREAK holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business), Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), Class 39 (Transport & Storage). The most recent filings are registered to American Airlines, Inc..

How many trademarks does FLIGHT STREAK have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to FLIGHT STREAK. The brand has been actively filing since January 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does FLIGHT STREAK file most often?

FLIGHT STREAK's most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the FLIGHT STREAK trademark?

The most recent filings under the FLIGHT STREAK mark are registered to American Airlines, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is FLIGHT STREAK expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for FLIGHT STREAK is 8 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new FLIGHT STREAK trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add FLIGHT STREAK to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare FLIGHT STREAK to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about FLIGHT STREAK and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about FLIGHT STREAK.