FIRE BUG

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Aug 2015

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

FIRE BUG holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 25, 2026

Protect or track "FIRE BUG"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is FIRE BUG filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
86736193 FIRE BUG Aug 25, 2015 Pending 009 Electronics & Software Tworsey, Juliette
See how ChatGPT talks about FIRE BUG Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions FIRE BUG, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: FIRE BUG trademark portfolio

What trademarks does FIRE BUG hold?

FIRE BUG holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software). The most recent filings are registered to Tworsey, Juliette.

How many trademarks does FIRE BUG have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to FIRE BUG. The brand has been actively filing since August 2015. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does FIRE BUG file most often?

FIRE BUG's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the FIRE BUG trademark?

The most recent filings under the FIRE BUG mark are registered to Tworsey, Juliette. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is FIRE BUG expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for FIRE BUG is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new FIRE BUG trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add FIRE BUG to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare FIRE BUG to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about FIRE BUG and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about FIRE BUG.