EXCEPTIONAL ALARM.

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Feb 2026

EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 31/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 29, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99653266 EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. Feb 14, 2026 Registered 009 Electronics & Software 042 Science & Technology Jonathan Schoemer
See how ChatGPT talks about EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions EXCEPTIONAL ALARM., where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. trademark portfolio

What trademarks does EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. hold?

EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 42 (Science & Technology). The most recent filings are registered to Jonathan Schoemer.

How many trademarks does EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to EXCEPTIONAL ALARM.. The brand has been actively filing since February 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. file most often?

EXCEPTIONAL ALARM.'s most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. trademark?

The most recent filings under the EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. mark are registered to Jonathan Schoemer. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. is 31 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about EXCEPTIONAL ALARM. and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about EXCEPTIONAL ALARM..