DR. DTAILER

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Aug 2025

DR. DTAILER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 2, 2026

Protect or track "DR. DTAILER"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is DR. DTAILER filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99367399 DR. DTAILER Aug 31, 2025 Registered 003 Cosmetics & Cleaning Karl Edward Oppermann
See how ChatGPT talks about DR. DTAILER Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions DR. DTAILER, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: DR. DTAILER trademark portfolio

What trademarks does DR. DTAILER hold?

DR. DTAILER holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning). The most recent filings are registered to Karl Edward Oppermann.

How many trademarks does DR. DTAILER have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to DR. DTAILER. The brand has been actively filing since August 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does DR. DTAILER file most often?

DR. DTAILER's most active class is NICE Class 3 (Cosmetics & Cleaning), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the DR. DTAILER trademark?

The most recent filings under the DR. DTAILER mark are registered to Karl Edward Oppermann. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is DR. DTAILER expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for DR. DTAILER is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new DR. DTAILER trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add DR. DTAILER to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare DR. DTAILER to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about DR. DTAILER and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about DR. DTAILER.