COSME-DE.COM

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Aug 2014

COSME-DE.COM holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 5, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is COSME-DE.COM filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
86370357 COSME-DE.COM Aug 19, 2014 Abandoned 035 Advertising & Business Cosme De Net Co., Ltd.
See how ChatGPT talks about COSME-DE.COM Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions COSME-DE.COM, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: COSME-DE.COM trademark portfolio

What trademarks does COSME-DE.COM hold?

COSME-DE.COM holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business). The most recent filings are registered to Cosme De Net Co., Ltd..

How many trademarks does COSME-DE.COM have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to COSME-DE.COM. The brand has been actively filing since August 2014. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does COSME-DE.COM file most often?

COSME-DE.COM's most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the COSME-DE.COM trademark?

The most recent filings under the COSME-DE.COM mark are registered to Cosme De Net Co., Ltd.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is COSME-DE.COM expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for COSME-DE.COM is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new COSME-DE.COM trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add COSME-DE.COM to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare COSME-DE.COM to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about COSME-DE.COM and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about COSME-DE.COM.