CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Aug 2018

CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 21 (Housewares) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 5, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
88066679 CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT Aug 06, 2018 Pending 021 Housewares Columbia Insurance Company
See how ChatGPT talks about CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT trademark portfolio

What trademarks does CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT hold?

CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 21 (Housewares). The most recent filings are registered to Columbia Insurance Company.

How many trademarks does CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT. The brand has been actively filing since August 2018. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT file most often?

CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT's most active class is NICE Class 21 (Housewares), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT trademark?

The most recent filings under the CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT mark are registered to Columbia Insurance Company. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about CLASSROOM KITCHEN KIT.