CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Sep 2025

CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 6/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 2, 2026

Protect or track "CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99409971 CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY Sep 24, 2025 Registered 035 Advertising & Business 041 Education & Entertainment CEO Lawyer Academy Inc
See how ChatGPT talks about CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY trademark portfolio

What trademarks does CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY hold?

CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business), Class 41 (Education & Entertainment). The most recent filings are registered to CEO Lawyer Academy Inc.

How many trademarks does CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY. The brand has been actively filing since September 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY file most often?

CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY's most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY trademark?

The most recent filings under the CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY mark are registered to CEO Lawyer Academy Inc. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY is 6 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about CEOLAWYER UNIVERSITY.