CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL
1 total filings · 1 classes · Active since May 2024
CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.
USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026
Protect or track "CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL"
Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.
Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.
Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.
Sign in to claimHow is CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?
Filing Velocity (24 Months)
Nice Class Distribution
Activity Timeline
No activity recorded yet.
Recent Filings
| Serial No. | Mark | Filing Date | Status | Classes | Owner |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98571539 | CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL | May 28, 2024 | Pending | 036 Insurance & Finance | Centennial State Liquid Investment Pool |
Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.
FAQ: CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL trademark portfolio
What trademarks does CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL hold?
CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 1 NICE class. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance). The most recent filings are registered to Centennial State Liquid Investment Pool.
How many trademarks does CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL have at the USPTO?
WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL. The brand has been actively filing since May 2024. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.
In which NICE classes does CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL file most often?
CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL's most active class is NICE Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 1 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.
Who owns the CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL trademark?
The most recent filings under the CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL mark are registered to Centennial State Liquid Investment Pool. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.
Is CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL expanding into new categories?
The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.
How can I track new CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL trademark filings?
Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.
More on this portfolio: Compare CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands
Community notes
0 notesShare what you know about CENTENNIAL STATE LIQUID INVESTMENT POOL and help the next person researching it.