CAPITAL LETTERS

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jun 2025

CAPITAL LETTERS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed June 30, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is CAPITAL LETTERS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Jul 2024 Jun 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99254918 CAPITAL LETTERS Jun 26, 2025 Registered 036 Insurance & Finance Castle Placement, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about CAPITAL LETTERS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions CAPITAL LETTERS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: CAPITAL LETTERS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does CAPITAL LETTERS hold?

CAPITAL LETTERS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance). The most recent filings are registered to Castle Placement, LLC.

How many trademarks does CAPITAL LETTERS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to CAPITAL LETTERS. The brand has been actively filing since June 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does CAPITAL LETTERS file most often?

CAPITAL LETTERS's most active class is NICE Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the CAPITAL LETTERS trademark?

The most recent filings under the CAPITAL LETTERS mark are registered to Castle Placement, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is CAPITAL LETTERS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for CAPITAL LETTERS is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new CAPITAL LETTERS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add CAPITAL LETTERS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare CAPITAL LETTERS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about CAPITAL LETTERS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about CAPITAL LETTERS.