BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jun 2016

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 44 (Medical & Beauty Services) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026

Protect or track "BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
87071835 BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING Jun 15, 2016 Pending 044 Medical & Beauty Services Bickford Senior Living Group, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING trademark portfolio

What trademarks does BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING hold?

BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 44 (Medical & Beauty Services). The most recent filings are registered to Bickford Senior Living Group, LLC.

How many trademarks does BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING. The brand has been actively filing since June 2016. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING file most often?

BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING's most active class is NICE Class 44 (Medical & Beauty Services), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING trademark?

The most recent filings under the BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING mark are registered to Bickford Senior Living Group, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about BICKFORD INDEPENDENT AND ASSISTED LIVING.