BEYOND ANCHORED

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since May 2026

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

BEYOND ANCHORED holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 31/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 24, 2026

Protect or track "BEYOND ANCHORED"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is BEYOND ANCHORED filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99819712 BEYOND ANCHORED May 13, 2026 Registered 035 Advertising & Business 042 Science & Technology Jacob Geier
See how ChatGPT talks about BEYOND ANCHORED Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions BEYOND ANCHORED, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: BEYOND ANCHORED trademark portfolio

What trademarks does BEYOND ANCHORED hold?

BEYOND ANCHORED holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business), Class 42 (Science & Technology). The most recent filings are registered to Jacob Geier.

How many trademarks does BEYOND ANCHORED have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to BEYOND ANCHORED. The brand has been actively filing since May 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does BEYOND ANCHORED file most often?

BEYOND ANCHORED's most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the BEYOND ANCHORED trademark?

The most recent filings under the BEYOND ANCHORED mark are registered to Jacob Geier. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is BEYOND ANCHORED expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for BEYOND ANCHORED is 31 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new BEYOND ANCHORED trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add BEYOND ANCHORED to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare BEYOND ANCHORED to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about BEYOND ANCHORED and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about BEYOND ANCHORED.