BEST OF L·I·

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since May 2016

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

BEST OF L·I· holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 19, 2026

Protect or track "BEST OF L·I·"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is BEST OF L·I· filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
87052813 BEST OF L·I· May 27, 2016 Pending 035 Advertising & Business Schneps Publications, Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about BEST OF L·I· Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions BEST OF L·I·, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: BEST OF L·I· trademark portfolio

What trademarks does BEST OF L·I· hold?

BEST OF L·I· holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 35 (Advertising & Business). The most recent filings are registered to Schneps Publications, Inc..

How many trademarks does BEST OF L·I· have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to BEST OF L·I·. The brand has been actively filing since May 2016. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does BEST OF L·I· file most often?

BEST OF L·I·'s most active class is NICE Class 35 (Advertising & Business), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the BEST OF L·I· trademark?

The most recent filings under the BEST OF L·I· mark are registered to Schneps Publications, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is BEST OF L·I· expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for BEST OF L·I· is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new BEST OF L·I· trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add BEST OF L·I· to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare BEST OF L·I· to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about BEST OF L·I· and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about BEST OF L·I·.