BE.SMART

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2024

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

BE.SMART holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 8/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed September 23, 2026

Protect or track "BE.SMART"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is BE.SMART filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Oct 2024 Sep 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

See how ChatGPT talks about BE.SMART Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions BE.SMART, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: BE.SMART trademark portfolio

What trademarks does BE.SMART hold?

BE.SMART holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 37 (Construction & Repair), Class 38 (Telecommunications). The most recent filings are registered to MONNOYEUR.

How many trademarks does BE.SMART have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to BE.SMART. The brand has been actively filing since April 2024. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does BE.SMART file most often?

BE.SMART's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the BE.SMART trademark?

The most recent filings under the BE.SMART mark are registered to MONNOYEUR. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is BE.SMART expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for BE.SMART is 8 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new BE.SMART trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add BE.SMART to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare BE.SMART to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about BE.SMART and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about BE.SMART.