BERRI BROTHERS

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since May 2019

Watch Brand
Download PDF Free with sign-in. Joins our weekly trademark roundup.

BERRI BROTHERS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 37 (Construction & Repair) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 1/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed October 24, 2026

Protect or track "BERRI BROTHERS"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is BERRI BROTHERS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Nov 2024 Oct 2026

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
88443844 BERRI BROTHERS May 23, 2019 Pending 037 Construction & Repair Berri Brothers, Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about BERRI BROTHERS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions BERRI BROTHERS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: BERRI BROTHERS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does BERRI BROTHERS hold?

BERRI BROTHERS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 37 (Construction & Repair). The most recent filings are registered to Berri Brothers, Inc..

How many trademarks does BERRI BROTHERS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to BERRI BROTHERS. The brand has been actively filing since May 2019. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does BERRI BROTHERS file most often?

BERRI BROTHERS's most active class is NICE Class 37 (Construction & Repair), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the BERRI BROTHERS trademark?

The most recent filings under the BERRI BROTHERS mark are registered to Berri Brothers, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is BERRI BROTHERS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for BERRI BROTHERS is 1 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new BERRI BROTHERS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add BERRI BROTHERS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare BERRI BROTHERS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about BERRI BROTHERS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about BERRI BROTHERS.