BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Nov 2022

BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 27, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
97666025 BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS Nov 07, 2022 Abandoned 009 Electronics & Software 010 Medical Devices Inotiv, Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS hold?

BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 10 (Medical Devices). The most recent filings are registered to Inotiv, Inc..

How many trademarks does BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS. The brand has been actively filing since November 2022. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS file most often?

BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS's most active class is NICE Class 9 (Electronics & Software), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS trademark?

The most recent filings under the BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS mark are registered to Inotiv, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about BASI RESEARCH PRODUCTS.