AUTOCARD 100

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Dec 2014

AUTOCARD 100 holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 0/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 30, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is AUTOCARD 100 filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
86492750 AUTOCARD 100 Dec 30, 2014 Abandoned 036 Insurance & Finance 037 Construction & Repair California Capital Insurance Company
See how ChatGPT talks about AUTOCARD 100 Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions AUTOCARD 100, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: AUTOCARD 100 trademark portfolio

What trademarks does AUTOCARD 100 hold?

AUTOCARD 100 holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), Class 37 (Construction & Repair). The most recent filings are registered to California Capital Insurance Company.

How many trademarks does AUTOCARD 100 have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to AUTOCARD 100. The brand has been actively filing since December 2014. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does AUTOCARD 100 file most often?

AUTOCARD 100's most active class is NICE Class 36 (Insurance & Finance), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the AUTOCARD 100 trademark?

The most recent filings under the AUTOCARD 100 mark are registered to California Capital Insurance Company. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is AUTOCARD 100 expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for AUTOCARD 100 is 0 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new AUTOCARD 100 trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add AUTOCARD 100 to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare AUTOCARD 100 to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about AUTOCARD 100 and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about AUTOCARD 100.