AMERICAN LIFESTYLE

3 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Mar 2015

AMERICAN LIFESTYLE holds 3 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear) with 3 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 3/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed June 29, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is AMERICAN LIFESTYLE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Jul 2024 Jun 2026

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
98577174 AMERICAN LIFESTYLE May 30, 2024 Pending 025 Clothing & Footwear GCE International, Inc.
86882032 AMERICAN LIFESTYLE Jan 21, 2016 Pending 025 Clothing & Footwear GCE International, Inc.
86550581 AMERICAN LIFESTYLE Mar 02, 2015 Pending 014 Jewelry & Watches 025 Clothing & Footwear GCE International, Inc.
See how ChatGPT talks about AMERICAN LIFESTYLE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions AMERICAN LIFESTYLE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: AMERICAN LIFESTYLE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does AMERICAN LIFESTYLE hold?

AMERICAN LIFESTYLE holds 3 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), Class 14 (Jewelry & Watches). The most recent filings are registered to GCE International, Inc..

How many trademarks does AMERICAN LIFESTYLE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 3 USPTO trademark filings attributed to AMERICAN LIFESTYLE. The brand has been actively filing since March 2015. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does AMERICAN LIFESTYLE file most often?

AMERICAN LIFESTYLE's most active class is NICE Class 25 (Clothing & Footwear), with 3 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the AMERICAN LIFESTYLE trademark?

The most recent filings under the AMERICAN LIFESTYLE mark are registered to GCE International, Inc.. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is AMERICAN LIFESTYLE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for AMERICAN LIFESTYLE is 3 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new AMERICAN LIFESTYLE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add AMERICAN LIFESTYLE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare AMERICAN LIFESTYLE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about AMERICAN LIFESTYLE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about AMERICAN LIFESTYLE.