AIRY TALE

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Sep 2025

AIRY TALE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 37 (Construction & Repair) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed July 1, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is AIRY TALE filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99401461 AIRY TALE Sep 19, 2025 Registered 037 Construction & Repair The Duct Busters LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about AIRY TALE Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions AIRY TALE, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: AIRY TALE trademark portfolio

What trademarks does AIRY TALE hold?

AIRY TALE holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 37 (Construction & Repair). The most recent filings are registered to The Duct Busters LLC.

How many trademarks does AIRY TALE have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to AIRY TALE. The brand has been actively filing since September 2025. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does AIRY TALE file most often?

AIRY TALE's most active class is NICE Class 37 (Construction & Repair), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the AIRY TALE trademark?

The most recent filings under the AIRY TALE mark are registered to The Duct Busters LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is AIRY TALE expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for AIRY TALE is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new AIRY TALE trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add AIRY TALE to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare AIRY TALE to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about AIRY TALE and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about AIRY TALE.