98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY

1 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Jan 2026

98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 37 (Construction & Repair) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 4/100, low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding.

USPTO data refreshed August 2, 2026

Protect or track "98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY"

Watch this name and we'll alert you when anyone files a similar mark.

Informational only, not a legal opinion. Consult a trademark attorney before filing or enforcing.

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Sep 2024 Aug 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Nice Class Distribution

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99626142 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY Jan 30, 2026 Registered 037 Construction & Repair Jean Carlos Santos Alberto
See how ChatGPT talks about 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY trademark portfolio

What trademarks does 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY hold?

98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY holds 1 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 37 (Construction & Repair). The most recent filings are registered to Jean Carlos Santos Alberto.

How many trademarks does 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 1 USPTO trademark filings attributed to 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY. The brand has been actively filing since January 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY file most often?

98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY's most active class is NICE Class 37 (Construction & Repair), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY trademark?

The most recent filings under the 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY mark are registered to Jean Carlos Santos Alberto. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY is 4 out of 100, which is low — the brand is focused on defending its existing categories rather than expanding. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about 98 MECHANICS IT'S ABOUT QUALITY.