1001 NUGGETS

2 total filings · 0 classes · Active since Apr 2026

1001 NUGGETS holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment) with 1 filings. The WikiTrademarks Expansion Score is 40/100, moderate — the brand is steadily adding adjacent classes.

USPTO data refreshed July 29, 2026

Own this brand? Claim the profile to add your logo, story, and website.

Sign in to claim

How is 1001 NUGGETS filing trademarks, and where is the portfolio expanding?

Filing Velocity (24 Months)

Aug 2024 Jul 2026

Filing Activity by NICE Class

Activity Timeline

No activity recorded yet.

Recent Filings

Serial No. Mark Filing Date Status Classes Owner
99797271 1001 NUGGETS Apr 30, 2026 Registered 009 Electronics & Software 016 Paper & Printed Goods Graffitian Publishing, LLC
99785651 1001 NUGGETS Apr 24, 2026 Registered 041 Education & Entertainment Graffitian Publishing, LLC
See how ChatGPT talks about 1001 NUGGETS Beta

Weekly visibility reports showing how ChatGPT mentions 1001 NUGGETS, where you rank in the answer, the sentiment of the mention, and which sources ChatGPT cites.

Join waitlist →

FAQ: 1001 NUGGETS trademark portfolio

What trademarks does 1001 NUGGETS hold?

1001 NUGGETS holds 2 USPTO trademark filings across 0 NICE classes. The largest concentration is in Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), Class 9 (Electronics & Software), Class 16 (Paper & Printed Goods). The most recent filings are registered to Graffitian Publishing, LLC.

How many trademarks does 1001 NUGGETS have at the USPTO?

WikiTrademarks tracks 2 USPTO trademark filings attributed to 1001 NUGGETS. The brand has been actively filing since April 2026. The count updates daily as new filings are indexed from the USPTO bulk data feed.

In which NICE classes does 1001 NUGGETS file most often?

1001 NUGGETS's most active class is NICE Class 41 (Education & Entertainment), with 1 filings. The full distribution across all 0 classes is shown in the Nice Class Distribution panel on this page.

Who owns the 1001 NUGGETS trademark?

The most recent filings under the 1001 NUGGETS mark are registered to Graffitian Publishing, LLC. Trademark ownership can shift through assignments — see the Ownership & Assignment History section on this page for the full chain of title.

Is 1001 NUGGETS expanding into new categories?

The current WikiTrademarks Expansion Score for 1001 NUGGETS is 40 out of 100, which is moderate — the brand is steadily adding adjacent classes. The score combines NICE class breadth, filing velocity, and the rate of cross-class movement from the brand's filing history.

How can I track new 1001 NUGGETS trademark filings?

Click the Watch Brand button at the top of this page to add 1001 NUGGETS to your Watchlist. New filings show up on your WikiTrademarks dashboard within 24 to 48 hours of being public, alongside any class expansions, status changes, or assignment events.

More on this portfolio: Compare 1001 NUGGETS to another owner · Browse all NICE classes · Most valuable brands

Community notes

0 notes
Sign in to add a note

Share what you know about 1001 NUGGETS and help the next person researching it.

No notes yet. Be the first to add what you know about 1001 NUGGETS.